Vertigo

From City of Hope MUSH
Jump to navigation Jump to search


Introduction

MageLogo.png

VAs.png

[ edit ]

Stereotypes

ABro.png Akashic Brotherhood ABro.png
Dude. Teach me how to kick peoples heads off! That's bad-ass!
CCho.png Celestial Chorus CCho.png
They're right, we need to all work together. Just don't drink the Kool Aid.
CoX.png Cult of Exstasy CoX.png
I don't get half of what they say. Am I just not high enough? They know how to party, anyway.
DrSp.png Dreamspeakers DrSp.png
Kind of like us before computers existed. And electricity. They are somewhere around the invention of the stick.
Euth.png Euthanatos  Euth.png
Taking goth to the next level. Well, the last level.
Herms.png Order of Hermes  Herms.png
More drama than a Mexican soap opera mixed with Harry Potter. But they can really do the math.
SoEth.png Sons of Ether  SoEth.png
There are two kinds of Etherites: Mad Scientist and Space Redneck.
Verb.png Verbena Verb.png
I get it. You're vegan. I'm still eating this burger.
VAs.png Virtual Adepts  VAs.png
What can I say? We're the best. Well, most of us are. It's a meritocracy.
Technos.png The Technocracy Technos.png
O.M.F.G. stop crying. We left you because you sucked. We're not coming back. Stop chasing us around you're only making yourselves look stupid.
H1s.png Orphans and Hollow Ones  H1s.png
Hollowers have the style of a middle school emo kid and are just as weird. Orphans you gotta judge on their own merits, and be wary since they aren't trained.

[ edit ]

Quote

"Information deserves to be free! Never let the MAN tell you what you can think, do, or say! Resist and ascend or submit and die! Only the Lame back down and let others tell them how to live and act! We have to unite and compile all of our knowledge and strength into the new Source Code! We are the future! Burn the old to the fucking ground and build a utopia on its ashes!"

[ edit ]

Vertigo
VertigoRed.jpg

[ edit ]

Overview
Tradition: Virtual Adepts
Faction: Cyberpunks
Status: Council of Nine
Real Name: Cassandra Marx
Date of Birth: March 20, 1996
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 138 lbs.
Hair: Brown (Natural)
Eyes: Brown (Natural)
Languages: English and Japanese
Likes: Music, waffles, ganguro girls
Dislikes: Pumpkin Spice, White Claw
Hates: Anyone named Cameron
Themesong: M.O.D. "Broken Machinery"

[ edit ]

Notable Stats

Appearance :

Fbdot.pngFbdot.pngFbdot.pngEbdot.pngEbdot.png

Wits (Snarky) :

Fbdot.pngFbdot.pngFbdot.pngFbdot.pngEbdot.png

Arete :

Fbdot.pngFbdot.pngFbdot.pngFbdot.pngFbdot.png

Static Resonance (Industrial) :

Fbdot.pngEbdot.pngEbdot.pngEbdot.pngEbdot.png

Sanctum (Prospect, CA) :

Fbdot.pngFbdot.pngFbdot.pngEbdot.pngEbdot.png

Sanctum (Fukuoka, Japan) :

Fbdot.pngEbdot.pngEbdot.pngEbdot.pngEbdot.png

Node (Prospect, CA) :

Fbdot.pngFbdot.pngEbdot.pngEbdot.pngEbdot.png



Flaw: Eccentric Appearance

[ edit ]

Gallery
VertigoOrange.jpgVertigoGreen.jpgVertigoGreen2.jpgVertigoBlue.jpg
VertigoSteam1.jpgVertigoHBlue.jpgVertigoPink.jpgVertigoHallow.jpg
VertigoTeal.jpgVertigoRed2.jpg

[ edit ]